Buy Generic Flomax Online

Buy Generic Flomax Online

Also known as: Omnic, TANYZ, FLOSIN
Active ingredient: Tamsulosin Hydrochloride
Product Code: PR10503
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Flomax 0.2 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Generic Flomax 0.4 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 capsules
$17.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$13.00 USD
30 pills
$30.00 USD
$1.00 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$56.00 USD
$0.93 USD
$4.00 USD
90 pills
$78.00 USD
$0.87 USD
$12.00 USD

Description

Product Name : Generic Flomax

Also known as : Flomaxtra, Urimax, Pradif, Contifilo XL, Secotex

Active ingredient : tamsulosin

 

What is it

Generic Flomax is a medication used in treatment of difficult urination in men suffering from benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlarged prostate). This is a very common problem among elderly men, characterized by tightening and enlargement of the prostate gland, which presses against the urethra and obstructs the normal urine flow.

 

Classification and Mechanism of Action

The active ingredient of Generic Flomax is tamsulosin, a selective alpha-1 receptor antagonist. It has a preferential selectivity for the alpha-1A receptor found in the prostate, versus the alpha-1B receptor in the blood cells. It basically blocks the alpha-1 receptors in the bladder and the prostate, causing the relaxation of the muscles, which allows normal urine flow and relieves the problems associated with benign prostatic hyperplasia.

 

Looking after it

Generic Flomax should be kept at room temperature, away from the direct sunlight and from the reach of children and pets.

 

How to take it

Generic Flomax 0.2 mg is an oral medication taken by mouth, with some water. It is recommended to take it at the same time each day, after meals. Taking this drug on an empty stomach may increase the effectiveness of the rug but it may also increase the chance of side effects.

 

Dosage

The exact dosage should be established by your doctor, based on your health, the severity of symptoms and other factors. The usual dosage ranges from 0.4 mg to 0.8 mg once a day.

 

Overdose

Using more than the recommended dosage of Generic Flomax may lead to overdose, with symptoms that may include dizziness, severe headache, fainting and seizures. If this happens, seek immediate medical attention.

 

Missed Dose

Never take two doses to make up for the one you missed. If you happen to skip a dose, take one when you can, but not if the time for the next dose is near.

 

Warnings and Precautions

This drug may not be suitable for people suffering from prostate cancer or problems with blood pressure. It may cause blurred vision and dizziness, which is why it is recommended to be careful when driving and operating heavy machinery, or to avoid those activities altogether. Elderly people should be particularly careful because effects such as dizziness may be more pronounced in them. This drug may interact with other alpha-blockers, with drugs for erectile dysfunction, blood thinners, drugs for high blood pressure and some antibiotics. Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medication, supplement or herbal remedy.

 

Possible Side Effects

Side effects of Generic Flomax may include dizziness, weakness, drowsiness, insomnia, blurred vision, runny nose and ejaculation problems. These side effects are common and are expected to disappear once you stop taking the drug. More serious side effects include vision changes, fainting, irregular heartbeat, painful or prolonged erection and allergic reactions with symptoms that may include rash, hives, swelling, difficulty breathing, irregular heartbeat, confusion, dizziness, fainting and seizures.

 

Treating urination problems in BPH

Generic Flomax is a great solution for solving some of the problems associated with benign prostatic hyperplasia, especially painful and problematic urination, with weak flow and urine backup in the bladder. This drug does not address the source of the problem but rather alleviates the symptoms associated with it, which is usually enough for most people suffering from BPH. The generic version of the brand is equally effective and usually cheaper.

 

When should it not be used?

This drug is not suitable for women or for children. It should not be used in case there were previous allergic reactions to the active ingredient or any of the inactive ingredients of the drug.

 

How long should you take it

Take Generic Flomax for as long as indicated by your doctor. Avoid using it over an extended period of time without consulting your doctor and make sure to have regular check-ups.

#{message}