Buy Generic Cardura (Doxazosin)

Buy Generic Cardura (Doxazosin)

Also known as: KAMIREN, Cardura, Cardura XL, Doxadura, Cascor, Carduran
Active ingredient: doxazosin
Product Code: PR10409
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Cardura 2 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
60 pills
$45.00 USD
$0.75 USD
$0.00 USD
90 pills
$60.00 USD
$0.67 USD
$7.50 USD
120 pills
$75.00 USD
$0.63 USD
$15.00 USD
180 pills
$99.00 USD
$0.55 USD
$36.00 USD
240 pills
$120.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$60.00 USD

Generic Cardura 4 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$40.00 USD
$1.33 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$75.00 USD
$1.25 USD
$5.00 USD
90 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.94 USD
$35.00 USD
120 pills
$99.00 USD
$0.83 USD
$61.00 USD
150 pills
$110.00 USD
$0.73 USD
$90.00 USD

Generic Cardura 1 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
60 pills
$35.00 USD
$0.58 USD
$0.00 USD
90 pills
$45.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$7.50 USD
120 pills
$55.00 USD
$0.46 USD
$15.00 USD
180 pills
$70.00 USD
$0.39 USD
$35.00 USD
240 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.35 USD
$55.00 USD

Description

Product Name : Generic Cardura 4 mg

Also known as : Doxazosin

Active ingredient : Duracin, Dosin, Doxazocine, Carduran

 

What is this drug

Generic Cardura is a prescription drug that is used mostly in treatment of hypertension. It can also be used for treating urinary retention which is associated with benign prostatic hyperplasia. It has also been established that Generic Cardura may reduce intensity of posttraumatic stress disorder night terrors. The active ingredient in Generic Cardura, doxazosin has also shown potential in treatment of erectile dysfunction, chronic epididymitis and enlarged prostate in general.

 

 

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Generic Cardura is a selective alpha blocker which causes the dilation of the peripheral blood vessels which causes the blood pressure to drop. This is achieved through inhibiting binding of norepinephrine to alpha-1 receptors in smooth muscle cells. This causes relaxed vascular smooth muscle and the subsequent widening of blood vessels.

 

 

Looking after your drug

You should keep Generic Cardura in a dry, dark and cool place away from children.

 

 

How to take the medication

You have to take Generic Cardura exactly as prescribed in order to avoid any unwanted effects and to ensure the best treatment possible. Your doctor will most likely adjust your dosage after some time and you need to follow their instructions carefully. Your doctor will also want to check your blood pressure. Take Generic Cardura regularly to make sure you achieve the best results with the drug.

 

 

Dosage

The initial dosage for Generic Cardura, both for benign prostatic hyperplasia and hypertension is 1 mg, once a day. In almost everyone, this is later increased to 4 to 8 mg a day. In some causes of hypertension, the final dosage may be up to 16 mg a day.

 

 

Overdose

If you suspect a Generic Cardura overdose, seek emergency medical help. The symptoms may include extreme dizziness and fainting.

 

 

Missed Dose

If you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember. Do not take a double dose to make up for the missed dosage.

 

 

Warnings and Precautions

Do not combine Generic Cardura with any other medications unless your doctor has instructed you to. Limit your alcohol intake while taking Generic Cardura. Be careful about drinking or eating grapefruit or its juice when using Generic Cardura. If you are having cataract surgery, inform the surgeon of your Generic Cardura regimen. Generic Cardura may make you feel dizzy, especially when getting up from lying or sitting position. Generic Cardura may also affect your reactions and thinking.

 

 

 

Possible Side Effects

Less serious side effects of Generic Cardura  include: mild dizziness, headache, tiredness, drowsiness, nausea and runny nose. More serious side effects may include priapism, swelling in feet, ankles or hands, troubles breathing, pounding or fast heartbeat, fluttering in the chest, fainting feeling.  Inform your doctor at once if you experience any of these.

 

 

Treating hypertension

Hypertension is a condition that affects a large percentage of population and it is a condition that needs to be addressed properly in order to avoid any dangerous events and conditions that might be cause by it. Generic Cardura is effective in controlling the high blood pressure and it has several other potential uses, like in treating of benign prostatic hyperplasia.

 

 

When the drug should not be used

Generic Cardura should not be used if you are allergic to doxazosin or similar drugs like alfuzosin, prazosin, silodosin, tamsulosin and terazosin. Inform your doctor of any other chronic conditions you might have.

 

 

How long should you take the drug

Generic Cardura has to be taken for as long as your doctor tells you to. Discontinuing the treatment without discussing it with your doctor can be life-threatening.

#{message}