Buy Rogaine Online

Buy Rogaine Online

Also known as: Lonitab
Active ingredient: Minoxidil
Manufacturer : Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Product Code: PR10668
Availability:
In Stock

Minoxidil 5 Mg Tablets

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$55.00 USD
$1.83 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$98.00 USD
$1.63 USD
$12.00 USD
90 pills
$132.00 USD
$1.47 USD
$33.00 USD
100 pills
$150.00 USD
$1.50 USD
$33.33 USD
120 pills
$162.00 USD
$1.35 USD
$58.00 USD

Minoxidil 10 Mg Tablets

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$90.00 USD
$3.00 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$175.00 USD
$2.92 USD
$5.00 USD
90 pills
$250.00 USD
$2.78 USD
$20.00 USD
100 pills
$278.00 USD
$2.78 USD
$22.00 USD
120 pills
$296.00 USD
$2.47 USD
$64.00 USD

Description

What is Minoxidil 5Mg, 10Mg Tablets

Minoxidil  is a drug which is used to treat hair loss in both men and women. It has been found to work bet for young men who have been losing hair, but it will work equally well for older men and women.



Classification and Mechanism of Action

The exact mechanism of action of Minoxidil has not been established precisely although it is established that it helps follicles get more blood and oxygen and thus improve their health. It is a potassium channel opener, as well as a nitric oxide agonist. The effects of Minoxidil  are best felt at the vertex part of the scalp.



Looking after your medicine

You should store your Minoxidil  at room temperature away from heat and moisture.



How to take 

Minoxidil Tablet should be taken with a full glass of water. 


Dosage

Minoxidil  tablet is taken once a day. 

 

Missed Dose

If you have missed a dose of Minoxidil, take it straight away. If the next one is close, only use that one and skip the missed one.

 

Possible Side Effects

Less serious side effects of Minoxidil include headaches and itching or irritation of the scalp. More serious side effects of Generic Rogaine may include chest pains, irregular heartbeats, dizziness, fainting, allergic reactions. If you experience any of these, contact your doctor at once.



Treating hair loss

Minoxidil is a very effective hair loss treatment that works both for women and men. It helps the hair regain its health through its many properties that help the regrowth of new hair. The effects of Minoxidil, unfortunately, are limited to the time the drug is used.



When should it not be used

Pregnant women are usually not advised to take Minoxidil. If you have any heart condition, make sure you discuss the use of Minoxidil with your physician.


How long should you take it

You should take Minoxidil for at least three months. The new hair that grows will be soft and light in color. After some time, it will get the appearance of your old hair. If you do not notice any results after 4 months, you should consider discontinuing your Minoxidil treatment.

#{message}