Buy Zofran Odt Online

Buy Zofran Odt Online

Also known as: ZYTRON, Zuplenz, Zofran, Ondoc
Active ingredient: Ondansetron
Product Code: PR10754
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Zofran 8 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Generic Zofran 4 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$20.00 USD
$0.67 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$30.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$10.00 USD
90 pills
$40.00 USD
$0.44 USD
$20.00 USD
150 pills
$55.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$45.00 USD
240 pills
$88.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$72.00 USD

Description

What is this drug?

Zofran ODT is a powerful medicine for controlling nausea and vomiting associated with chemotherapy and radiotherapy in cancer. It is also used for preventing vomiting after a surgery. It should not be used in other forms of nausea and vomiting.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Zofran ODT contains Ondansetron as the active ingredient which is an antiemetic belonging to the class of 5 HT3 blockers. It blocks the 5 HT3 types of serotonin receptors in the vagus nerve. It is stipulated that the vagal stimulation is responsible for the vomiting reflex in chemotherapy. By blocking the serotonin receptors, the vagal stimulation is prevented.

Looking after your drug

Store it in a cool and dry place away from the reach of children.

How to take the medication?

Zofran ODT is an orally disintegrating tablet. It is to be kept on the tongue and allowed to dissolve without chewing or swallowing.

Dosage

The recommended initial dose is 8 mg two times in a day. Consult your doctor to calculate your dose.

Overdose

Consult your doctor right away.

Missed Dose

If it is time for your next dose then skip the missed dose or else take it as soon as you remember. Do not double dose.

Warnings and Precautions

Do not use with apomorphine. Use with caution in special population and patients having phenylketonuria.

Possible Side Effects

·       Anxiety

·       Constipation

·       Dryness of mouth

·       Hyperventilation

·       General discomfort, irritability

·       Tremors

·       Sleep disturbances

·       Lightheadedness, Headache

When Zofran ODT  should not be used?

Allergy to any ingredient in the medicine, along with apomorphine, liver disease, phenylketonuria

How long should you take Zofran ODT?

As long as prescribed. 

#{message}