Buy Tinidazole Online 500Mg

Buy Tinidazole Online 500Mg

Also known as: Tindamax
Active ingredient: Tinidazole
Product Code: PR10697
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Tinidazole 500 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$40.00 USD
$1.33 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$75.00 USD
$1.25 USD
$5.00 USD
90 pills
$99.00 USD
$1.10 USD
$21.00 USD
120 pills
$119.00 USD
$0.99 USD
$41.00 USD
150 pills
$135.00 USD
$0.90 USD
$65.00 USD

Description

What is this drug?

Tinidazole  500Mg is used to treat parasitic or bacterial infections of the gut and body like amoebiasis, Trichomonas vaginalis and giardiasis. It is used for bacterial and protozoal infections and not for viral or any other infections. It’s common brand name in the market is Tindamax.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Tinidazole  500Mg is an antibiotic belonging to the class of nitroimidazole derivatives. It inhibits protein synthesis in the cell wall of the susceptible organism. It interacts with the DNA and disrupts the DNA strand leading to the death of the cell.

Looking after your drug

Store it in a cool and dry place away from the reach of children.

How to take the medication?

Take it orally with food to prevent GI upset. Follow the instructions of your doctor.

Dosage

It depends on the infection being treated. Kindly consult your doctor for your correct dosage.

Overdose

Consult your doctor right away.

Missed Dose

If it is time for your next dose then skip the missed dose or else take it as soon as you remember. Do not double dose.

Warnings and Precautions

It can interact with your other medications. Use with caution in special population and in severe debilitating diseases.

Possible Side Effects

·       Taste changes

·       GI upset

·       Gastric acid reflux, heartburn

·       Constipation, abdomen cramps

·       Dizziness, discomfort

·       Headache

·       Weight loss

When Tinidazole 500Mg should not be used?

·       Porphyria, first trimester of pregnancy

·       Do not take it along with drugs like astemizole, disulfiram, cisapride, or terfenadine

 

How long should you take Tinidazole  500Mg?

As long as prescribed. 

#{message}