Buy Prothiaden Online

Buy Prothiaden Online

Also known as: Prothiaden, Dothep, Thaden, and Dopress
Active ingredient: Dosulepin HCl
Product Code: PR10653
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Prothiaden 75 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Description

What is this drug?

Prothiaden is prescribed to treat depression. It is also helpful in managing anxiety. It is prescribed only when other alternatives are either not working or the patient is allergic to them.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Prothiaden contains Dosulepin hydrochloride as the active ingredient. It is a tricyclic antidepressant. It has an inhibitory action on two neurotransmitters; Serotonin and norepinephrine. Both these neurotransmitters are control mood and blocking the reuptake of these helps in regulating the negative mood.

Looking after your drug

Store it in a cool and dry place away from the reach of children.

How to take the medication?

Take it orally with or without food with a glass of water.  

Dosage

The initial starting dose is 25 mg once in a day and can be increased as per the need. Consult your doctor for your dose.

Overdose

Consult your doctor right away.

Missed Dose

If it is time for your next dose then skip the missed dose or else take it as soon as you remember. Do not double dose.

Warnings and Precautions

It interacts with certain medications. Talk to your doctor. Use with caution in special population.

Possible Side Effects

Dryness of mouth

Irregular heart beat

Blurred vision 

Drowsiness, tremors, dizziness, low B.P., fainting

Allergic skin rash

Increased sweating  

When Prothiaden should not be used?

·       Seizure disorders

·       Along with TCAs

·       After an acute attack of MI

·       Hypersensitivity to dosulepin

·       Liver disease

 

How long should you take Prothiaden?

As long as prescribed.

#{message}