Buy Sinequan Online

Buy Sinequan Online

Also known as: Silenor, Zonalon, Prudoxin, Deptran
Active ingredient: Doxepin
Product Code: PR10676
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Sinequan 25 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$40.00 USD
$1.33 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$60.00 USD
$1.00 USD
$20.00 USD
90 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.94 USD
$35.00 USD
120 pills
$99.00 USD
$0.83 USD
$61.00 USD

Generic Sinequan 10 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Generic Sinequan 75 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$50.00 USD
$1.67 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$85.00 USD
$1.42 USD
$15.00 USD
90 pills
$115.00 USD
$1.28 USD
$35.00 USD
120 pills
$140.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$60.00 USD
150 pills
$165.00 USD
$1.10 USD
$85.00 USD

Description

What is this drug

Generic Sinequan is an oral drug which is used in treatment of mood disorders, as well as insomnia, pruritus and as adjunct to treatment of chronic idiopathic urticaria. Its main use is in treatment of depression and anxiety disorders and most people who buy Generic Sinequan online, do this because they have either of these disorders. Its generic name is doxepin and it is available under brand names like Deptran and Zonalon.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Generic Sinequan is classified as a tricyclic antidepressant. It balances certain chemicals in the brain which leads to elevation of mood, alleviation of anxiety and a number of other beneficial effects to the user.

Looking after your drug

Store Generic Sinequan in a cool, dark and dry place away from children. Keep the container shut tight.

How to take the medication

Take Generic Sinequan as prescribed and make sure that you stick to the treatment that was recommended to you. Generic Sinequan should be taken on an empty stomach, meaning at least 15 minutes before a meal and three hours after a meal. If you are taking Generic Sinequan for insomnia, you will most likely be using the medication just before bedtime. Make sure that you learn about possible interactions and side effects. Avoid sunlamps and direct sunlight when taking Generic Sinequan.

Dosage

Your doctor will come up with a dosage for you depending on your condition and the way you respond to the treatment. Adhere to this regimen.

Overdose

Signs of a Generic Sinequan overdose may include fast or irregular heartbeat, flushing, loss of consciousness, seizures, enlarged pupils, dry mouth, confusion, agitation. Seek emergency medical help at once.

Missed Dose

If you miss a dose, take one when you remember. Do not take it if the next scheduled dose is soon. Never take double dose.

Warnings and Precautions

Generic Sinequan may cause the patient to have suicidal thoughts. If this happens to you, contact your doctor at once. If you become drowsy or dizzy upon ingesting Generic Sinequan, do not drive or do anything dangerous. Generic Sinequan may make your skin more sensitive to sunlight. Do not drink alcohol when using Generic Sinequan. Do not take other sedatives or drugs that may cause drowsiness when sing this drug. Generic doxepin can interact with a number of drugs.

Possible Side Effects

Mild Generic Sinequan side effects may include: nausea, increased appetite, heartburn, headaches, excess sweating, drowsiness, dizziness, dry mouth, diarrhea, appetite loss, constipation, urinary retention, weakness, vomiting. Serious side effects may include allergic reactions, abnormal muscle movements, changes to behavior or thinking, depression, suicidal thoughts, blurred vision, chest pains, difficulties swallowing or speaking, eye pain, fainting, irregular heartbeat, disorientation, hallucinations, loss of balance, seizures, negative mood changes, troubles sleeping, shakiness, convulsions, unusual bruising or bleeding, jaundice.

Treating mood disorders and insomnia

This medication may be used in treating depression, anxiety and insomnia as the three most common conditions to be treated with it. If you are prescribed with this medication, you can order it Generic Sinequan and save a lot of money that way.

When the drug should not be used

You should not use Generic Sinequan if you are allergic to doxepin or if you are taking drugs like clonidine, ibutilide, MAO inhibitors, linezolid. Do not use Generic Sinequan if you have prostate problems , glaucoma or troubles urinating.

How long should you take the drug

Take Generic Sinequan for as long as it has been prescribed to you.

#{message}