Buy Elavil Online

Buy Elavil Online

Also known as: Amitone, Amyzol
Active ingredient: Amitriptyline
Manufacturer : Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Product Code: PR10482
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Elavil 25 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$20.00 USD
$0.67 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$30.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$10.00 USD
90 pills
$40.00 USD
$0.44 USD
$20.00 USD
150 pills
$55.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$45.00 USD
240 pills
$88.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$72.00 USD

Generic Elavil 10 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$20.00 USD
$0.67 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$30.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$10.00 USD
90 pills
$40.00 USD
$0.44 USD
$20.00 USD
150 pills
$55.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$45.00 USD
240 pills
$88.00 USD
$0.37 USD
$72.00 USD

Generic Elavil 75 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$25.00 USD
$0.83 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$35.00 USD
$0.58 USD
$15.00 USD
90 pills
$45.00 USD
$0.50 USD
$30.00 USD
150 pills
$60.00 USD
$0.40 USD
$65.00 USD
240 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.40 USD
$105.00 USD

Generic Elavil 50 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Description

What is this drug

Generic Elavil is an oral prescription drug which is used in treatment of a number of mood disorders, mostly those that are considered to be depressive mood disorders. It can also be used to prevent migraines and to treat different types of pain that are caused by various conditions.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Generic Elavil is a tricyclic anti-depressant which increases levels of certain neurotransmitters in the brain and thus causes elevation of the mood, alleviation of pain and other properties. Most people who buy Generic Elavil online and use it suffer from depression while there are other uses as well.

Looking after your drug

Your Generic Elavil should be stored in a dark, dry place away from heat. Keep Generic amitriptyline away from small children. Do not share your medication with anyone.

How to take the medication

You should take Generic Elavil regularly in order to ensure the best results. You should always take the precise dosage that your doctor has prescribed to you. Do not increase or decrease the dosage without talking to your doctor. You should avoid drinking alcohol when using Generic Elavil. Make sure that you do not take any other drugs while taking amitriptyline without talking to your doctor first. Do not discontinue the use of the drug on your own.

Dosage

Depending on the condition that is being treated and the patient, the recommended dosage for Generic Elavil can vary between 20 mg a day to 150 mg a day, while for painful conditions and dysthymia the dose can go up to 300 mg per day.

Overdose

If you experience any signs of an overdose on amitriptyline, seek emergency medical help.

Missed Dose

If you miss a dose of Generic Elavil, take one as soon as you remember. If it is time for your next dose soon, skip the missed one.

Warnings and Precautions

Avoid drinking alcohol when using Generic Elavil. Generic Elavil may cause impairment to your reactions and thinking. Taking the drug can also make you more sensitive to sunlight. If you experience any suicidal thoughts, talk to your doctor. If your mood changes for the worse, contact your doctor at once. Do not stop using the drug suddenly and without talking to your doctor.

Possible Side Effects

Milder side effects that may be caused by Generic Elavil include: breast swelling, changes to sex drive, nightmares, blurred vision, dizziness, drowsiness, tiredness, dry mouth, GI tract adverse effects. More serious side effects include negative changes to the mood, hallucinations, confusion, seizures, fainting, problems with speech, balance and vision, sudden and severe headaches, urinating less or not at all, extreme thirst, easy bleeding and bruising, uneven heart rate, chest pain, pain spreading to the arm, sudden weakness and numbness, restless muscle movements, muscle weakness, skin rash.

Treating depression

Generic Elavil is one of the most commonly used antidepressants and a drug that has helped millions of people cope with their depression. Elavil can also be used to treat painful conditions and other conditions that might be mitigated with the use of this drug.

When the drug should not be used

Generic Elavil should not be used if you are allergic to amitriptyline or if you have had a heart attack recently. Do not take Generic Elavil within 14 days of taking MAO inhibitor drugs. Inform your doctor of any other conditions that you might have.

How long should you take the drug

You should take Tryptanol for as long as the doctor has prescribed it. Do not discontinue the drug before discussing this with your doctor.

#{message}