Buy Effexor Xr Online

Buy Effexor Xr Online

Also known as: Venlor XR
Active ingredient: Venlafaxine Hydrochloride
Product Code: PR10481
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Effexor XR (Venlafaxine) - Venlor 150 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$50.00 USD
$1.67 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$85.00 USD
$1.42 USD
$15.00 USD
90 pills
$110.00 USD
$1.22 USD
$40.00 USD
120 pills
$140.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$60.00 USD

Generic Effexor XR (Venlafaxine) - Venlor 75 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$40.00 USD
$1.33 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$70.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$10.00 USD
90 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.94 USD
$35.00 USD
120 pills
$99.00 USD
$0.83 USD
$61.00 USD
150 pills
$110.00 USD
$0.73 USD
$90.00 USD

Generic Effexor XR (Venlafaxine) - Venlor 37.5 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$30.00 USD
$1.00 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$55.00 USD
$0.92 USD
$5.00 USD
90 pills
$70.00 USD
$0.78 USD
$20.00 USD
150 pills
$90.00 USD
$0.60 USD
$60.00 USD

Description

What is this drug

Generic Effexor is an SNRI medication which is used in treatment of a number of mood disorders. It is most commonly used to treat major depressive disorder but it can also be used in treating generalized anxiety disorder as well as comorbid cases where depression is accompanied by anxiety. It is possible to buy Generic Effexor online today and save a lot of money on your antidepressive drugs.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Venlafaxine is an SNRI drug which stands for serotonin norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor. This means that the use of this drug results in increased levels of norepinephrine and serotonin in the CNS causing elevation of the mood and reduction in anxiety.

Looking after your drug

You should keep your drug in a cool, dry place away from direct light. Keep children away from your tablets.

How to take the medication

Generic Effexor has to be taken exactly as prescribed. You should never increase or decrease your Generic Effexor dosage on your own. You should take your generic Venlafaxine with food. It is best to take your drug at the same time every day. Your doctor may need to adjust your dosage and to check your blood pressure often. Do not stop using the drug suddenly and without talking to your doctor first.

Dosage

The recommended starting dose is 75 mg/day. In most cases, however, this dosage is increased to 150 mg per day. If necessary, the doctor may increase the dosage to 225 mg/day or even up to 350 mg/day or maximum of 375 mg/day for the most severe cases.

Overdose

Seek emergency medical help if you suspect an overdose on Generic Effexor.

Missed Dose

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If your next scheduled dose is near, do not take the missed one.

Warnings and Precautions

Generic Effexor may cause suicidal thoughts when you first start taking it. If this happens, talk to your doctor at once. Generic Effexor may impair your reactions and thinking. Do not drive or do anything potentially dangerous until this impairment has subsided. Do not drink alcohol when using Generic Effexor. Make sure not to take Generic Effexor if you have taken MAO inhibitor drugs within 14 days of using your effexor. Generic Effexor may interact with other drugs.

Possible Side Effects

Mild side effects of Generic Effexor may include changes to sex drive, constipation, mild nausea, changes in weight and appetite, dry mouth, blurred vision, increased sweating, nervousness, weakness, dizziness and drowsiness. More serious side effects may include easy bruising, slurred speech, severe weakness, feeling unsteady, shallow breathing, fainting, muscle cramps, hallucinations, agitation, overactive reflexes, vomiting, loss of concentration, confusion, very stiff muscles, convulsions, tremors, uneven heartbeats. If you experience or notice negative mood or behavior changes in the patient taking Generic Effexor, contact their doctor at once.

Treating depression and anxiety

Depressive and anxiety disorders are among the most common ailments in the west and Generic Effexor is one of the drugs that is used in such cases. It is a very potent medication and it has helped millions of people worldwide cope with their mood disorders. You can get Generic Effexor online and you will be saving a lot of money.

When the drug should not be used

Generic Effexor should not be taken if you are: allergic to Venlafaxine, treated with methylene blue injection or if you have taken MAO inhibitors within the 14 day period. You should inform your doctor of any other chronic conditions that you might suffer from.

How long should you take the drug

You should take Generic Effexor for as long as you were prescribed. Do not discontinue the drug suddenly and without talking to your doctor.

#{message}