Buy Trimox Online

Buy Trimox Online

Also known as: Amoksiklav, Ospamox, Amoksicilin, Moxatag, DisperMox
Active ingredient: Amoxicillin
Product Code: PR10707
Availability:
In Stock

Generic Trimox 500 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$40.00 USD
$1.33 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$75.00 USD
$1.25 USD
$5.00 USD
90 pills
$99.00 USD
$1.10 USD
$21.00 USD
120 pills
$119.00 USD
$0.99 USD
$41.00 USD
150 pills
$135.00 USD
$0.90 USD
$65.00 USD

Generic Trimox 250 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
Add to Cart
Save
30 pills
$35.00 USD
$1.17 USD
$0.00 USD
60 pills
$48.00 USD
$0.80 USD
$22.00 USD
90 pills
$65.00 USD
$0.72 USD
$40.00 USD
150 pills
$85.00 USD
$0.57 USD
$90.00 USD
180 pills
$95.00 USD
$0.53 USD
$115.00 USD

Description

What is this drug?

Trimox is an anti-infective used to treat a wide range of bacterial infections. In combination with clarithromycin it is very effective in stomach ulcers caused by H. pylori. It’s other brand names are Wymox, Amoxil, Moxatag.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

Trimox contains Amoxicillin as the active ingredient. It is a penicillin-like antibiotic. It is effective against both gram-positive as well as gram-negative bacteria.  It acts by obstructing the synthesis of the bacterial cell wall. It inhibits the linking of the peptidoglycan polymer chains that is a major component of both forms of bacteria.

Looking after your drug

Store it in a cool and dry place away from the reach of children.

How to take the medication?

Take it orally with or without food preferably at the same time each day. Follow the instructions of your doctor.

Dosage

The usual dose of an adult is 500mg thrice a day. Consult your doctor for your dose.

Overdose

Consult your doctor right away.

Missed Dose

If it is time for your next dose then skip the missed dose or else take it as soon as you remember. Do not double dose.

Warnings and Precautions

It can induce diarrhoea. Use with caution in special population and in patients of asthma, mononucleosis, kidney or liver diseases.

Possible Side Effects

·       GI upset

·       Antibiotic induced diarrhoea

·       Prolonged use can cause candida infections

·       Abdominal pain

When Trimox should not be used?

Hypersensitivity to amoxicillin or any other penicillin type antibiotic

How long should you take Trimox?

As long as prescribed. 

#{message}