Buy Flibanserin Online

Buy Flibanserin Online

Also known as: Addyi
Active ingredient: FLIBANSERIN
Manufacturer : Centurion Laboratories
Product Code: PR10917
Availability:
In Stock

Fliban (flibanserin tablets) 100 mg

Quantity
Price
Price
Per Unit
 
Save
4 Pills
$40.00 USD
$10.00 USD
$0.00 USD
8 Pills
$75.00 USD
$9.38 USD
$5.00 USD
12 Pills
$99.00 USD
$8.25 USD
$21.00 USD
16 Pills
$119.00 USD
$7.44 USD
$41.00 USD
20 Pills
$135.00 USD
$6.75 USD
$65.00 USD
40 Pills
$245.00 USD
$6.13 USD
$155.00 USD
60 Pills
$349.00 USD
$5.82 USD
$251.00 USD
80 Pills
$459.00 USD
$5.74 USD
$341.00 USD

Flibanserin (Addyi) - Female Viagra

What Is Flibanserin (Addyi)?

Flibanserin is usually considered as female version of Viagra. It arouses sexual desires and activates the libido. It is considered as non-hormonal cure for hypoactive sexual desire disorder (HSDD) especially in premenopausal women. Flibanserin was manufactured by German pharmaceutical company named Boehringer. The drug was not approved by the FDA in 2010. Later on Sprout Pharmaceuticals took it upon themselves to get the drug FDA approved. In June 2015, it got approved from FDA after intense debate and clinical evidences from Sprout Pharmaceuticals. It also goes by the trade names of Girosa and Ectris.

Classification and Mechanism of Action

It is classified among the 5-HT serotonin receptor agonists. The drug increases the level of noradrenaline, dopamine, the stimulators of the release of sex hormones, in the blood. At the same time it lowers the level of serotonin in the brain. Through lowering the level of serotonin, it affects dopamine which can increase the desire for sex in females. However, by lowering the effects of serotonin on brain can also increase the level of libido in women. However, it must be noted that the results of this drug has not been well established so far—the reason that FDA has reluctantly approved it.  

Its agonist activity at the 5-HT1A receptors, partial agonist/antagonist activity at D4 dopamine receptors and antagonist activity at the 5-HT2A receptor also make it an anti-depressant drug.

Looking after your drug

The drug must be stored in a dry place, away from the direct light at room temperature. Keep it out of reach of children and it must be taken only when prescribed by a physician.

How to take Flibanserin?

The medicine is available in a pack of tablets. The tablet can be used with water or some liquid with or without food. However, the best results for the medicine are seen if it is taken after few hours of meal intake. For optimal results, the medicine should be taken 1 hour before copulation.

Dosage

The dose prescribed on the leaflets of its pack shows that only one tablet on daily basis is enough for enhancing the sexual desire n females. The selection of right time is necessary. Optimal results begin to appear in the 4th week after the start of drug.

Overdose

In case of over-dose, try to vomit out the medicine as soon as possible. Over dose can increase rate of heartbeat and increase blood pressure. It can lead to excessive sedation too, making the person prone to accidents. The patient must be taken to the ED immediately for management.

Missed dose

In case of a dose is missed, the next day, follow the missed dose instructions on the label.

Warnings and Precautions

  • Only one tablet per day should be used.
  • It is contraindicated for use with alcohol.

Side Effects

The side effects of the medicine are shown below:

  1. Vomiting or nausea
  2. Sedation
  3. Sleeplessness or insomnia
  4. Pain in stomach
  5. Diarrhea
  6. Dry mouth
  7. Sinusitis
  8. Urinary tract infections (UTIs)
  9. Laziness or dizziness
  10. Tiredness and feelings of fatigue
  11. Anxiety and depression
  12. Increase of heartbeat (rare)
  13. Increase in blood pressure (rare)

Amongst all the above mentioned side effects, the feelings of depression and anxiety are most serious issues associated with the use of Flibanserin. If the problem persists after few doses, then it is highly recommended to consult the doctor.

When Flibanserin should not be used?

  • Don’t use it immediately before or after alcohol consumption.
  • It should be avoided if you’re on oral contraceptives.

How long should you take Flibanserin?

The drug should be taken as long as the results take to appear, in some cases, they take 4 weeks while in others, eight weeks might elapse before the effects kick in.